바로가기 메뉴
본문 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
Organization
Representative of the Government of the Republic of Korea
  • LEE Si Jong (Governor, Chungcheongbuk-do, Chairperson of the ICM Governing Board)
  • PARK Yong Cheol (Acting Director-General, Sports Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism)
  • SEO Eun Ji (Director-General, Cultural Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
  • CHO Gil Hyeong (Mayor, Chungju City)
Recommended by UNESCO Director-General
  • Gabriela Ramos (Assistant Director-General, UNESCO Social and Human Sciences )
Representative of UNESCO Member States
  • Bella Bello Bitugu (Representative of Africa - Ghana)
  • Uros Pribicevic (Representative of Europe - East Europe, Servia)
  • Redha Ebrahim Munfarendi (Representative of Arab - Bahrain)
Representative of Academia
  • KIM Jung Heon (Professor, Department of Taekwondo, Yongin University)
  • PARK Cindy (Dean, Asian Martial Arts, Youngsan University)
Representative of Martial Arts Community
  • CHUNG Wha-Tae (President, World Martial Arts Union)
  • KIM Byoung Joo (Korea Alliance of Martial Arts)
  • Sheik Alauddin (CEO, Singapore Silat Federation)
Auditor
  • EOM Ki eun (Lawyer)
Secretary General
Secretary General
PARK Chang Hyun +82-43-845-6725 ch.park@unescoicm.org
Strategic Planning Team
Strategic Planning Team
CHEON Yun Sung +82-43-845-6741 ys.chun@unescoicm.org Chief
LEE Myeong Ju (Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6742 mj.lee@unescoicm.org Governing Board Meeting, HR Management, Regulations
KIM Hyo Won(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6759 hw.kim@unescoicm.org Accounting, Contract, Salary Management
LEE Hye Won(Programme Specialist) Parental Leave
LEE Mi So(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-8864 ms.lee@unescoicm.org Public Relations, Periodicals, Special & Korean Advisory Group
JEONG Eun Ju +82-43-845-6748 ej.jung@unescoicm.org Rental mangement, Administration assistant
International Cooperation Team
International Cooperation Team
JUNG Min Hee +82-43-845-6726 mh.jung@unescoicm.org Chief
CHO Sung Sik(Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6739 ss.cho@unescoicm.org International Cooperation Development Plan, Organization of Youth Martial Arts Group
HONG Seong Hye(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-8865 shh0820@unescoicm.org ICM Agreement Renewal, Annual Report, UNESCO Cooperation, Governing Board Member Nomination(non-domestic), Martial Arts Education Awards
HAN Chang Hee(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6728 ch.han@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Open School, African Regional Martial Arts Congress, C2C & KNCU Cooperation, Photo Contest
JEON Min Kyung(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6727 mk.jeon@unescoicm.org Youth Martial Arts Camp, Martial Arts Education Awards(assist), Photo Contest(assist)
Research and Development Team
Research and Development Team
RYU Sok Yeol +82-43-845-6743 w.choi@unescoicm.org Chief
CHOI Sang Beom(Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-850-6746 sb.choi@unescoicm.org Traditional Martial Arts Support
JUNG Man Young(Senior Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6749 jmy7600@unescoicm.org International Martial Arts Demonstration Team
LEE Da Yeong(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6729 dy.lee@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Research Initiative for Experts, International Martial Arts Academic Seminar, Special Library
LEE Kang Hyeok(Programme Specialist) +82-43-845-6750 kh.lee@unescoicm.org  World Martial Arts Research, Martial Arts Toolkit Publication
HWANG Ji Eon +82-43-845-6750 je.hwang@unescoicm.org Traditional Martial Arts Promotion