- Representative of the Government of the Republic of Korea
-
- LEE Jungmi (Director, Sport Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Culture∙Sport and Tourism)
- LEE Gyeonga (Director-General for Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
- KIM Heesik (Director, Culture Sport and Tourism Bureau, Chungcheongbuk-do Provincial Office)
- CHO Gilhyeong (Mayor, Chungju City)
- Recommended by UNESCO Director-General
-
- Gabriela Ramos (Assistant Director-General, UNESCO Social and Human Sciences )
- Representative of UNESCO Member States
-
- Bella Bello Bitugu (Representative of Africa - Ghana)
- Uros Pribicevic (Representative of Europe - East Europe, Servia)
- Redha Ebrahim Munfarendi (Representative of Arab - Bahrain)
- Representative of Academia
-
- KIM Jung Heon (Professor, Department of Taekwondo, Yongin University)
- PARK Cindy (Dean, Asian Martial Arts, Youngsan University)
- Representative of Martial Arts Community
-
- CHUNG Wha-Tae (President, World Martial Arts Union)
- KIM Byoung Joo (Korea Alliance of Martial Arts)
- Sheik Alauddin (CEO, Singapore Silat Federation)
- Auditor
-
- EOM Ki eun (Lawyer)
- Secretary General
-
Secretary General KIM Gyujig +82-43-845-6725 kj.kim@unescoicm.org
- Strategic Planning Team
-
Strategic Planning Team OH Won Keun +82-43-845-6742 wk.oh@unescoicm.org Governing Board, Regulations, HR Management, Planning KIM Hyowon +82-43-845-6759 hw.kim@unescoicm.org Budget, Accounting, Contract, Facility rentals, Fundraising HONG Sunghye +82-43-845-6727 shh0820@unescoicm.org Public Relations, ICM Advisory group, Annual report, Periodicals
- International Cooperation Team
-
International Cooperation Team JUNG Minhee +82-43-845-6726 mh.jung@unescoicm.org Chief CHO Sungsik +82-43-845-6739 ss.cho@unescoicm.org Model UNESCO Conference, Mid-long term programme development LEE Miso +82-43-845-8864 ms.lee@unescoicm.org International Youth Martial Arts Camp, Martial Arts Education Awards LEE Kanghyeok +82-43-845-6750 kh.lee@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Open School,Training workshops for African women martial arts instructors, North-South cooperation
- Research and Development Team
-
Research and Development Team Han Chi Yong +82-43-845-6743 cy.han@unescoicm.org Chief JUNG Manyoung +82-43-845-6749 jmy7600@unescoicm.org International Martial arts demonstration contest, Domestic Martial Arts Organization Cooperation HAN Changhee +82-43-845-6728 ch.han@unescoicm.org World Martial Arts Baseline Research, DB of traditional martial arts, Basic plan on 'Traditional Martial Arts Promotion' LEE Hyewon +82-43-845-6729 hwn.lee@unescoicm.org Martial Arts Research Initiative for Experts, International Martial Arts Academic Seminar, Martial Arts Prize(Minister of MCST) JANG Jaeyeong +82-43-845-6746 jy.jang@unescoicm.org DB of traditional martial arts,Basic plan on 'Traditional Martial Arts Promotion' and other administrative works